Thursday, July 01, 2004

Too much Peace and Quiet!

This is driving me nuts…

I few weeks ago I was desperately seeking for some peace and quiet and that my boss would go away and leave me alone at least, now I am anxiously waiting for my boss to come back to work. After the company celebration everybody is so drunk they forget to work, except for me. Everybody is so wasted that everybody wished they were at home, except for me. How sad.

The most annoying thing about eating your lunch is eating it with the plant director and listening to him saying how much money he spent when he went to the Bahamas and how beautiful it is to go on a cruise to the Caribbean or how easily he gets away with any speeding ticket because of the big influences he has with the police in the city, and other crap I preferred to knock my head off ‘cause I got tired of listening to him and reminding me how pathetic my life is that I can’t even go downtown because of my lack of money. And still I want my Oscar the grouch T-shirt, I better start saving.

Anyhow, I have a heartburn, I know I need Pepto but I am not taking it, tastes weird. I’m bored and I am just looking out my big window and counting the chairs the people is picking up from the celebration two days ago, boy they’re a lot, and you can fold them, and stack them, I want to fold one, looks fun, or maybe not, I would have to get up from my chair and start exercising and my stomach is too full to do something like that.

So thanks to the Plant Manager my whole week is ruined, I was cheerful and nice, and actually I was starting to become a nice person but not anymore.

I’ve been checking out one of the girls in my company (one of the Evil Yoli’s) and I think she hasn’t taken a shower for 4 days now, she’s been with the same straight hair since Monday and now her hair looks oily, I want to tell her “Girl, if you don’t have water in your house there are 8 big showers in the company you can take a good, nice and healthy shower you know” “Can I count your lice? Maybe you have a big spider in there and you haven’t even noticed”

How can it be possible that women with curly hair, once they straighten it for the weekend they don’t wash it until the next week? That’s nasty! Don’t they realize people know they don’t clean up their heads? Look at you woman, you don’t even brush it because the hair do might come down and what a waste! Probably you must have spent about 50 to 60 dollars to get your hair straight and you want to make it worth the pay? Here, take a shower in my house and I’ll straight it out for you every morning, just take a freaking shower for crying out loud Woman! If I were a man I would not be near you at least 1 mile. There I said it, of course the social praxis and the political relationship has to keep at a margin (who ever wrote that deserves to die and if it’s already dead, deserves to die again) so that means I can’t say this to her but that’s what the Blogger is for right?

Damn I want to get that head into a big bucket of water with soap and scrub it, deep scrub, scrub, scrub, scrub, scrub, scruuuuuuuuub. Yeah!

9 comments:

Wendy said...

That is SOOOO nasty!!! Ok Yoli, that did it, just tell me how much and where to send it, I want you to have your Oscar shirt!!!

steve said...

lol...hey not sure if u check this but i thought id drop in...posibly add you to my link list??
take care now!!..stop by anytime.

steve said...

:) lol..

just dropped by!!
may add u to my links!!

Yoli said...

Momlady....will you be my mom? Please? I'll be a good girl I promise!!!

Yoli said...

Momlady....will you be my mom? Please? I'll be a good girl I promise!!!

Yoli said...

Momlady....will you be my mom? Please? I'll be a good girl I promise!!!

Wendy said...

Yoli, I'd be happy to adopt you...I know you are a good girl! Love you!!! =D

Me said...

Mmmmmmm, soapy bucket head!

ilumpo said...

eeeeeuuuuuuu!!!!!!!!!!

don't touch her hair, you don't know where it's been!
ñaca-ñaca!

xoxo..